Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    30 4th NW St Mason City, IA 50401-3206
    Property profile & analytics

    30 4th NW St Mason City, IA 50401-3206

• Office buildings
    • 3,456 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 29, 2022
    $184,000
    Property ID
    US25-0461067
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fort & Schlegel CPA PC / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Renner & Birchem PC / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 30 4th NW St

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    3,456 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    70448400600
    APU
    70448400600

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2024
    Latitude
    43.1556
    CBSA code
    32380
    CBSA name
    MASON CITY, IA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $3,348
    $34,740
    $165,380
    $200,120
    -
    $34,740
    $165,380
    $200,120