Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3 Chester Tpke Allenstown, NH 03275-2200
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3 Chester Tpke Allenstown, NH 03275-2200

• Showrooms
    • 4,365 SF
    • 1.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 10, 2020
    $470,000
    Property ID
    US58-0317171
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $625,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.2%
    Showrooms
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Northeast Logistics / Logistics Company / Freight Service
    • Tender Years Child Care / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 3 Chester Tpke

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.11 lot acres
    Property size
    4,365 SF
    Zone code
    B - BU
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    ALLE M:00109 L:000029 S:000000
    APU
    ALLEM00109L000029S000000

    Description

    This Allenstown, NH property offers a 62,780-square-foot industrial space, ideal for manufacturing, warehousing, or distribution. Currently, 45,840 square feet is available for lease. The single-story building boasts impressive 20- to 27-foot clear ceiling heights, facilitating efficient operations and high-volume storage. The property includes two loading docks and two drive-in doors, ensuring smooth and efficient loading and unloading processes. Power is provided by a robust 400-amp, 3-phase electrical system. Ample parking is available on-site for employees and visitors. Strategically located less than ten minutes from Interstate 93, this property offers excellent access to major transportation routes, simplifying logistics and distribution. The lease rate is $9.50 per square foot, NNN. This property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and well-located industrial space in Merrimack County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $750,000
      ML approach
      $755,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $655,000
      6.5%
      $600,000
      7%
      $560,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $802,000
      Market price range: $355k - $1.10M
      AI Estimate
      $534,000
      Market price range: $205k - $751k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $690,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $905,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $640,000
      Change: -8% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $580,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4411
    Latitude
    43.125
    CBSA code
    18180
    CBSA name
    CONCORD, NH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,935
    $272,300
    $385,000
    $657,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00