Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2970 Faivre St Chula Vista, CA 91911-5054
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2970 Faivre St Chula Vista, CA 91911-5054

• Warehouses
    • 50,000 SF
    • 3.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 17, 2023
    Property ID
    US09-6698508
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $7,655,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Boochcraft / Corporate Office
    • Luv Sola Flowers / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Office Furniture | Shore Total / Furniture & Home Goods

    Property Details for 2970 Faivre St

    Lot size
    3.28 lot acres
    Property size
    50,000 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    629-040-34-00
    APU
    6290403400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $10,290,000
      6.5%
      $9,500,000
      7%
      $8,820,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $12,395,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.069
    Latitude
    32.5936
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $101,999
    $578,006
    $7,991,104
    $8,569,110
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00