Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    297 Derry Rd, Unit Unit D Hudson NH 03051 Hudson, NH 03051
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    297 Derry Rd, Unit Unit D Hudson NH 03051 Hudson, NH 03051

• Investment properties
    • 10,869 SF
    • 2.75 lot acres
    Retail/Office Space in Busy Center For Lease
    $1,040,000
    1,390 SF

    Retail/Office Space in Busy Center

    1390 sq ft retail/office space in high-traffic location.

    297 Derry Rd, Unit D, Hudson NH 03051, Hudson, NH 3051
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0114343
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Cadouxdle Dance Studio / Training Center
    • Smokey's Vapes / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Findeisen's Ice Cream / Grocery & Convenience Store / Specialty Food Shop
    • Mulrennan Michael / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Rocco's Pizza Bar & Grill / Restaurant

    Property Details for 297 Derry Rd

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    2.75 lot acres
    Property size
    10,869 SF
    Zone code
    G1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    HDSO M:109 B:013 L:000
    APU
    HDSOM109B013L000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,100,000
      Market price range: $878k - $2.44M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,530,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,615,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,300,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4207
    Latitude
    42.8134
    CBSA code
    31700
    CBSA name
    MANCHESTER-NASHUA, NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,621
    $464,800
    $659,000
    $1,123,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing