Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2954 Ellisboro Rd Stokesdale, NC 27357
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2954 Ellisboro Rd Stokesdale, NC 27357

• Specialty properties
    • 2,821 SF
    • 10.38 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 18, 2023
    Property ID
    US53-1025372
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Palestine Methodist Church / Church

    Property Details for 2954 Ellisboro Rd

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    10.38 lot acres
    Property size
    2,821 SF
    Zone code
    RES PROTECTED COUNTY
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    7903-00-63-9087-00
    APU
    79030063908700

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.9944
    Latitude
    36.3096
    CBSA code
    24660
    CBSA name
    GREENSBORO-HIGH POINT, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,213
    $66,333
    $345,537
    $411,870
    -
    $66,333
    $345,537
    $411,870