Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    295 Talcottville Rd Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    295 Talcottville Rd Vernon Rockville, CT 06066

• Retail space
    • 9,970 SF
    • 2.73 lot acres
    Versatile Retail/Office Space Available For Lease
    $1,100,000
    15,000 SF

    Versatile Retail/Office Space Available

    15,000 SF retail/office space with ample parking.

    295 Talcottville Rd, Vernon Rockville, CT
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0245436
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,100,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Samuel Ltd. Tux King / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 295 Talcottville Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.73 lot acres
    Property size
    9,970 SF
    Zone code
    COMMER
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    VERN M:10 B:0004 L:0008C
    APU
    VERNM10B0004L0008C

    Description

    This exceptional 15,000-square-foot, two-story commercial building presents a unique leasing opportunity in Vernon, CT. Situated on a 2.73-acre lot, this free-standing structure boasts a desirable location directly off I-84 and adjacent to busy Route 83, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. Built in 1984, the building features a 12-foot ceiling height and ample parking with 80+ spaces. The property is zoned commercial, allowing for diverse uses including retail, office, daycare, or other professional services. The building includes approximately 10,000 square feet of retail space and a 5,000-square-foot contractor service bay with a roll-up door, providing versatile options for potential tenants. Outdoor storage space is also available for lease. The property benefits from a high traffic count of 26,700 vehicles daily, with signalized access to Route 83. A 10' x 6' drive-in door adds to the building's functionality. Short-term lease options may be considered. This property offers a compelling combination of size, location, and adaptability, making it an ideal choice for a variety of businesses. Located in Tolland County, this building represents a significant opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent presence in a thriving commercial area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,100,000
      ML approach
      $1,100,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $845,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,230,000
      Change: +46% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,005,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Easy
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $890,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $860,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $790,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.4916
    Latitude
    41.839
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $21,649
    $305,760
    $311,190
    $616,950
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing