Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2946 Macarthur Rd Whitehall, PA 18052
    Property profile & analytics

    2946 Macarthur Rd Whitehall, PA 18052

• Office buildings
    • 1,920 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    4.241 Acres Mixed-Use Property For Sale
    $4,390,000
    11,840 SF

    4.241 Acres Mixed-Use Property

    High visibility location with redevelopment potential and income-producing apartments.

    2946 MacArthur Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-1213783
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2946 Macarthur Rd

    Year built
    1870
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    1,920 SF
    Zone code
    R-3
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    549827759218-1
    APU
    5498277592181

    Description

    This exceptional 4.241-acre mixed-use property in Whitehall, Pennsylvania, presents a unique redevelopment opportunity. Located on four contiguous parcels at a signalized intersection of MacArthur Rd and Mechanicsville Rd, this high-visibility site boasts significant daily traffic counts (34,000 vehicles). The property includes eight existing buildings, offering diverse options for repurposing or redevelopment. These structures comprise a store/showroom with an attached home, a repair shop with drive-in doors and steel canopy, an 11,840 sq ft steel warehouse (22 ft ceilings, clear span, concrete floor, heating system, two 14 ft drive-in doors), a fully leased and updated six-unit apartment building generating rental income, a partially renovated Victorian brick building, extensive outdoor covered storage, and several garages and workshops. The property's strategic location along a major north-south commercial corridor in the Lehigh Valley places it near numerous national brands. Potential uses are plentiful and include, but are not limited to, franchise restaurants, retail centers, IT manufacturing campuses, daycare facilities, auto service centers, and banking/financial institutions. The asking price is $4,790,000, and the property is offered fee simple. HOP authorized access to both MacArthur Rd and Mechanicsville Rd is available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4999
    Latitude
    40.6498
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $17,792
    $213,500
    $414,400
    $627,900
    -
    $213,500
    $414,400
    $627,900
    View Listing