Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2920 Newtown Ave Long Island City, NY 11102-2129
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2920 Newtown Ave Long Island City, NY 11102-2129

• Office buildings
    • 11,500 SF
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2868181
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,455,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Newtown Dialysis Center / Medical Clinic
    • Josephine Guerrier / Physician
    • Atlantic Dialysis Management / Medical Group

    Property Details for 2920 Newtown Ave

    Year built
    1956
    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property size
    11,500 SF
    Zone code
    R6A
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    00594-0036
    APU
    5940036

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,830,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,545,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9219
    Latitude
    40.7686
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $96,032
    $220,500
    $713,250
    $933,750
    -
    $490,000
    $1,585,000
    $2,075,000