Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2915 S Zarzamora St San Antonio, TX 78225
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2915 S Zarzamora St San Antonio, TX 78225

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 6,630 SF
    • 4.94 lot acres
    San Antonio Flex/Industrial Space For Lease
    $7 SF/Yr
    450 SF

    San Antonio Flex/Industrial Space

    Flex/industrial space available for lease in San Antonio, TX.

    2915 S Zarzamora St, San Antonio, TX
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3079470
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • P & R Iron Work & Fence / General Contractor / Construction Company
    • Phillips Stoneworks / Kitchen & Bath Showroom / Interior Design
    • Gil's Auto Works LLC / Auto Repair Shop
    • KINGDOM COLLISION LLC / Auto Repair Shop
    • VMS Iron Works / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2915 S Zarzamora St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    4.94 lot acres
    Property size
    6,630 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    06997-032-0100
    APU
    69970320100

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,415,000
      6.5%
      $1,310,000
      7%
      $1,215,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.5331
    Latitude
    29.3942
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $42,378
    $727,180
    $972,820
    $1,700,000
    -
    $727,180
    $972,820
    $1,700,000
    View Listing