Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    291 N Endicott St Laconia, NH 03246
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    291 N Endicott St Laconia, NH 03246

• Investment properties
    • 2,616 SF
    • 3.00 lot acres
    Lakes Region Resort with Lake Views For Sale
    $3,950,000
    9,246 SF

    Lakes Region Resort with Lake Views

    Thriving hospitality business in the heart of the Lakes Region.

    291 N Endicott Street, Laconia, NH 03246
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US58-0143116
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • RCI / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Grand View Resort / Hotel & Motel

    Property Details for 291 N Endicott St

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    3.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,616 SF
    Zone code
    CR
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    LACO M:144 B:252 L:4
    APU
    LACOM144B252L4

    Description

    This exceptional turnkey resort property, nestled in the heart of New Hampshire's Lakes Region, offers breathtaking panoramic views of Lake Winnipesaukee and the surrounding mountains. The 3-acre property boasts 10 meticulously maintained cottages and 12 motel units, all recently renovated or replaced, ensuring a consistently high standard of accommodation. The resort is a proven success, enjoying repeat clientele from Memorial Day to Columbus Day, demonstrating strong seasonal revenue potential. Beyond the guest accommodations, the property includes comfortable owner's quarters and separate quarters for hired help, streamlining operations. Guests and owners alike can enjoy the expansive grounds, featuring an oversized granite pool, multiple fire pit areas perfect for evening gatherings, and a wraparound porch ideal for relaxing and taking in the stunning scenery. The resort's prime location offers easy access to a variety of attractions, including Gunstock Ski Resort, the Bank of New Hampshire Meadowbrook Concert Pavilion, Weirs Beach, shopping malls, and numerous restaurants. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, high-performing resort with significant growth potential in a highly desirable tourist destination. The property's traditional, historic charm combined with modern amenities creates a truly unique and appealing offering. The current owners have established a legacy of providing exceptional hospitality, setting a high standard for future operators. This is more than just a business

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.467
    Latitude
    43.608
    CBSA code
    29060
    CBSA name
    LACONIA, NH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,493
    $356,200
    $685,700
    $1,041,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing