Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2901 Riva Trace Pkwy Annapolis, MD 21401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2901 Riva Trace Pkwy Annapolis, MD 21401

• Office buildings
    • 5,599 SF
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Building in Riva Road For Sale
    $2,250,000
    5,599 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Riva Road

    90% leased mixed-use building in the Riva Road corridor.

    2901 Riva Trace Pkwy, Annapolis, MD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-2352368
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Customer Service Experts / Business Management Consultant
    • Jazzercise Annapolis Fitness Center / Gym & Fitness Center
    • AIM-Port, LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Trademark Appraisal / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 2901 Riva Trace Pkwy

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Property size
    5,599 SF
    Zone code
    R2
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-000-90046521
    APU
    200090046521

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant office space, located at 2901 Riva Trace Pkwy in Annapolis, Maryland, offers 1,501 square feet of versatile workspace. The property, built in 1987, is situated on 1.14 acres and features a traditional office layout with a modern feel, suitable for creative office uses as well. The suite boasts a welcoming reception area, a private office for executive use, seven individual cubicles for employees, and two additional flexible spaces that can be adapted to meet various business needs. The space is ideal for a company seeking a comfortable and productive work environment. The convenient location within the Riva Road Corridor provides easy access to major roadways, including Highway 50 and Route 97, ensuring seamless commutes for both employees and clients. The total building size is 5,599 square feet, and this particular suite offers ample space for growth and expansion. On-site amenities include access to tennis courts. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-maintained, conveniently located office space in a desirable Annapolis location. The property is zoned for retail and office use. The zip code is 21401.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,280,000
      ML approach
      $2,965,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,736,000
      Market price range: $1.55M - $4.60M
      AI Estimate
      $1,489,000
      Market price range: $798k - $2.81M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $3,130,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $2,720,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,550,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5632
    Latitude
    38.9627
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $12,774
    $478,800
    $691,000
    $1,169,800
    -
    $478,800
    $691,000
    $1,169,800
    View Listing