Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    29 George Waterman Rd Johnston, RI 02919-2619
    Property profile & analytics

    29 George Waterman Rd Johnston, RI 02919-2619

• Investment properties
    • 1,887 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US76-0359777
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 29 George Waterman Rd

    Year built
    1934
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    1,887 SF
    Zone code
    R15
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    JOHN M:0034 L:039
    APU
    JOHNM0034L039

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 29 George Waterman Road, Johnston, RI 02919 presents a unique investment opportunity. The 0 square foot lot, built in 1980, houses a thriving, fully staffed daycare center with an impeccable 34-year reputation in the community. Currently operating at full capacity with 14 students, this BrightStars accredited business boasts consistent high demand. The sale includes the established business only

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4843
    Latitude
    41.8405
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $4,838
    $112,500
    $75,600
    $188,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00