Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28826 Raber Rd Goetzville, MI 49736-9364
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    28826 Raber Rd Goetzville, MI 49736-9364

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-2894315
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Raber Bay Bar & Restaurant / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 28826 Raber Rd

    Lot size
    0.74 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    010-300-001-00
    APU
    1030000100

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property in Goetzville, Michigan, presents a unique investment opportunity. Established in 1931, the Raber Bay Bar 'N' Family Restaurant boasts a rich history and loyal clientele. The 2,742 square foot property includes three buildings situated on a 0.74-acre lot with commercial zoning. The main building houses the well-established restaurant and bar, complete with all necessary equipment and a Class C liquor license. Adding to the income potential is a two-bedroom mobile home with a garage, currently used as a rental unit. The property's prime location near the St. Marys River and Raber Bay Boat Launch ensures consistent traffic from locals and tourists throughout the year, benefiting from recreational activities such as boating, fishing, and snowmobiling. Located just 40 miles from the Mackinac Bridge, this turnkey business offers a rare chance to acquire a thriving establishment with significant growth potential. The asking price is $325,000, translating to $118.53 per square foot. This is a private owner sale.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0718
    Latitude
    46.0897
    CBSA code
    42300
    CBSA name
    SAULT STE. MARIE, MI MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $1,490
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $71,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $142,000