Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2864 David Walker Dr Eustis, FL 32726
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2864 David Walker Dr Eustis, FL 32726

• Community centers
    • 16,511 SF
    • 17.36 lot acres
    Retail Space in Eustis, Florida For Lease
    $9,960,000

    Retail Space in Eustis, Florida

    Retail property at a prominent intersection near major retailers.

    2864 David Walker Drive, Eustis, FL 32726
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-2771262
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • State Farm Gloria Price - Hahn / Insurance Agency
    • David Underwood, CLU - State Farm Agent / Insurance Agency
    • Eustis Village / Shopping Center & Mall
    • Glamour Nails II / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 2864 David Walker Dr

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    17.36 lot acres
    Property size
    16,511 SF
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    22-19-26-0510-009-00000
    APU
    221926051000900000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $9,958,000
      Market price range: $1.56M - $9.96M
      AI Estimate
      $9,958,000
      Market price range: $1.56M - $9.96M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $7,360,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.7035
    Latitude
    28.8242
    CBSA code
    36740
    CBSA name
    ORLANDO-KISSIMMEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $328,329
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $16,415,325
    -
    $4,656,302
    $11,759,023
    $16,415,325

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      3.3k
    • Visitors by month
      3.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      12 min
    View Listing