Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2856 E Oakland Park Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2856 E Oakland Park Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306

• Office buildings
    • 2,859 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Fort Lauderdale Office Space Available For Lease
    $36 SF/Yr

    Fort Lauderdale Office Space Available

    Office space on Oakland Park Blvd, suitable for professional/medical use.

    2856 E Oakland Park Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US19-0715845
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,135,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.8%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Luis Benalcazar Tu Realtor de Confianza- Top Producer / Real Estate Agency
    • Rieman Alexandra V / Law Firm
    • Malnik Law / Law Firm
    • Robert T Goodman Pa / Law Firm

    Property Details for 2856 E Oakland Park Blvd

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    2,859 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    49-42-25-06-0080
    APU
    494225060080

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,120,000
      ML approach
      $1,160,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,460,000
      6.5%
      $1,350,000
      7%
      $1,250,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,180,000
      Market price range: $567k - $1.18M
      AI Estimate
      $854,000
      Market price range: $199k - $976k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $950,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,480,000
      Change: +56% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,330,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,085,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Moderate
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $995,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1068
    Latitude
    26.167
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,524
    $180,120
    $452,180
    $632,300
    -
    $180,120
    $452,180
    $632,300
    View Listing