Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28284 Us Highway 89 Flagstaff, AZ 86004
    Property profile & analytics

    28284 Us Highway 89 Flagstaff, AZ 86004

• Investment properties
    • 4,386 SF
    • 8.50 lot acres
    Highway 89 Mixed-Use Development Land For Sale
    $850,000
    8.50 Acres

    Highway 89 Mixed-Use Development Land

    8.5-acre mixed-use property with high visibility on US Highway 89.

    28284 US-89, Flagstaff, AZ 86004
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-1762991
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 28284 Us Highway 89

    Year built
    1972
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    8.50 lot acres
    Property size
    4,386 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    302-02-001
    APU
    30202001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $845,000
      6.5%
      $780,000
      7%
      $725,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $677,000
      Market price range: $335k - $1.49M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.54
    Latitude
    35.5406
    CBSA code
    22380
    CBSA name
    FLAGSTAFF, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,423
    $9,523
    $62,927
    $72,450
    -
    $60,462
    $381,373
    $441,835
    View Listing