Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2826 E Oakland Park Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
    Property profile & analytics

    2826 E Oakland Park Blvd Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306

• Medical Office Space
    • 9,758 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Fully Leased Medical Building For Sale
    $2,800,000
    9,758 SF

    Fully Leased Medical Building

    9,758 SF medical building fully leased to medical professionals.

    2826 E Oakland Park Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33306
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3482200
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Xclusive Services / Employment Agency
    • Dental Team of Bayview / Dental Office
    • Senior Benefits Enrollments / Insurance Agency
    • Peter Ciporkin / Dental Office
    • Dr. Elizabeth Elmaleh / Dental Office

    Property Details for 2826 E Oakland Park Blvd

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    9,758 SF
    Zone code
    CB
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    49-42-25-06-0040
    APU
    494225060040

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, 9,758 square foot Class B office building presents a compelling investment opportunity in Fort Lauderdale, Florida. Located at 2826 E Oakland Park Blvd, this property boasts a prime location just one block from AIA and US1, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. Built in 1975 and renovated in 1980, the building is currently fully leased to medical professionals, providing a stable and consistent income stream. The property features three units spread across its 9,758 square feet of net rentable space, situated on a 7,505 square foot lot. The building's major systems are in excellent condition, including the roof, elevator, and air conditioning. The permitted zoning is CB - COMMUNITY BUSINESS, offering flexibility for future uses. With its strong tenant occupancy, desirable location, and well-maintained infrastructure, this property represents a solid investment with significant potential for long-term growth and return. The asking price is $3,500,000. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a fully leased, high-performing medical office building in a thriving Fort Lauderdale market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,190,000
      6.5%
      $2,020,000
      7%
      $1,875,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,076,000
      Market price range: $593k - $2.45M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1077
    Latitude
    26.1669
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,255
    $180,120
    $1,557,980
    $1,738,100
    -
    $180,120
    $1,557,980
    $1,738,100
    View Listing