Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2819 Grimes Ln Williamsport, PA 17701-9008
    Property profile & analytics

    2819 Grimes Ln Williamsport, PA 17701-9008

• Investment properties
    • 2,352 SF
    • 1.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-2977442
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 2819 Grimes Ln

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    MANUFACTURED
    Lot size
    1.15 lot acres
    Property size
    2,352 SF
    Zone code
    AG
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    26+,329.0-0187.C+-000+
    APU
    2632900187C000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0603
    Latitude
    41.2777
    CBSA code
    48700
    CBSA name
    WILLIAMSPORT, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,376
    $30,750
    $120,280
    $151,030
    -
    $30,750
    $120,280
    $151,030