Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2812 Citizens Pkwy Selma, AL 36701-3913
    Property profile & analytics

    2812 Citizens Pkwy Selma, AL 36701-3913

• Investment properties
    • 44,687 SF
    • 3.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 4, 2024
    $800,000
    Property ID
    US03-1246186
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $800,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A's Occasions and Decor / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Loan Till Payday Online / Loan Service

    Property Details for 2812 Citizens Pkwy

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    3.07 lot acres
    Property size
    44,687 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    11062410020030000
    APU
    11062410020030000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $800,000
      ML approach
      $800,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.0204
    Latitude
    32.4389
    CBSA code
    42820

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,494
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $78,160
    -
    $35,000
    $355,800
    $390,800