Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2805 Veterans Memorial SW Hwy Austell, GA 30168-3902
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2805 Veterans Memorial SW Hwy Austell, GA 30168-3902

• Retail space
    • 2,378 SF
    • 0.07 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 7, 2022
    $375,000
    Property ID
    US22-3840424
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sweet Magnolia Catering / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service

    Property Details for 2805 Veterans Memorial SW Hwy

    Year built
    1930
    Lot size
    0.07 lot acres
    Property size
    2,378 SF
    Zone code
    CBD
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    18002500560
    APU
    18002500560

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.6355
    Latitude
    33.8123
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,930
    $14,332
    $130,348
    $144,680
    -
    $35,830
    $325,870
    $361,700