Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2803 James L Redman Pkwy Plant City, FL 33566-9413
    Property profile & analytics

    2803 James L Redman Pkwy Plant City, FL 33566-9413

• Strip malls
    • 10,980 SF
    • 0.68 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-2057178
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,755,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Coast Dental / Dental Office
    • Coldwell Banker - Plant City / Real Estate Agency
    • Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center / Hearing Aid Store / Hearing Aid Repair Service
    • Sergeant Raul Bernardo United States Marine Corps / Military Recruiting Office
    • Esposito Pizza / Restaurant

    Property Details for 2803 James L Redman Pkwy

    Year built
    2008
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.68 lot acres
    Property size
    10,980 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    P052922ZZZ000004848300
    APU
    P052922ZZZ000004848300

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,035,000
      6.5%
      $1,880,000
      7%
      $1,745,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,680,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,720,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1221
    Latitude
    27.9851
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,430
    $370,700
    $1,127,000
    $1,497,700
    -
    $370,700
    $1,127,000
    $1,497,700