Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2801 Owen Dr Fayetteville, NC 28306
    Property profile & analytics

    2801 Owen Dr Fayetteville, NC 28306

• Office buildings
    • 1,885 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    For Lease
    $43,200 SF/Yr
    View Listing →
    0.5 Acre Commercial Lot For Lease
    $43,200 SF/Yr

    0.5 Acre Commercial Lot

    Commercial land for lease with high visibility and utilities.

    2801 Owen Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-5393608
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2801 Owen Dr

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    1,885 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0426-81-9704
    APU
    426819704

    Description

    This exceptional 0.5-acre commercial lot is ideally situated at the intersection of Owen Drive and Southern Avenue in Fayetteville, North Carolina, offering unparalleled visibility for businesses seeking high traffic exposure. Zoned CC, this property presents a unique opportunity for a variety of commercial uses, including but not limited to vehicle sales, auto service centers, or even a drive-thru coffee shop. The lot's strategic location ensures easy access and high visibility to potential customers. A significant advantage is the landlord's willingness to allow a cross-easement with the adjacent KFC restaurant, providing convenient access and ample parking for patrons. Utilities are readily available, simplifying the setup process for prospective tenants. The property is offered with a preferred lease term of two to four years, and the monthly gross rent is $1,800. This is a rare opportunity to secure a highly visible and conveniently located commercial lot in a thriving Fayetteville market. The property's address is 2801 Owen Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306. Power is provided by PWC.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.9034
    Latitude
    35.0187
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $2,118
    $53,553
    $87,393
    $140,946
    -
    $53,553
    $87,393
    $140,946
    View Listing