For Sale
    • Brokers
    Renovated Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3394 Cumberland Road, Fayetteville, NC 28306

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $300,000

    Single-story office building with recent renovations and ample parking.

    Type:OFC
    Property size:
    1,803 SF
    Lot size:
    0.29 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $166/SF
    Added:
    Aug 6, 2024
    Days on Market:
    657
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 5:03 am

    Property Features for 3394 Cumberland Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,803 SF
    Lot size
    0.29 Acres
    Property subtype
    OFC

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Diego Munoz

    Listing agent Diego Munoz License #273250, North Carolina

    Listing office KW Commercial | Raleigh

    Listing date Aug 6, 2024

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location with street front visibility.
    • Recently renovated since 2020.
    • Zoned C3 specifically for commercial use.
    • 1,803 SF single‑story building suitable for a single tenant.
    • Multiple offices/meeting room options, large workspace, kitchen, and storage.
    • Front and rear parking with 3 gated entrances.

    Overview

    This commercial property, suitable for office use, is a single-story building constructed in 1950 and renovated since 2020. It features 1,803 square feet of space, designed for a single tenant. The interior includes multiple offices or meeting rooms, a large workspace, two restrooms, a fully functional kitchen, and storage areas. The property is zoned C3 for commercial purposes, offering street front visibility. Situated on 0.29 acres, the property provides parking in both the front and rear, with three gated entrances. The building has a floor area ratio (FAR) of 0.14. Its location and layout make it suitable for businesses seeking a well-equipped office space in Fayetteville.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $244.9K
    NOI $22,041 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $314.9K
    NOI $22,041 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $440.8K
    NOI $22,041 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.8k $20.40
    − Vacancy −$7.4k −$4.10
    EGI $29.4k $16.30
    − OpEx −$7.3k −$4.07
    NOI $22.0k $12.22
    1,803 SF · lease $20.40/SF/yr · vacancy 20.10% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $314.9K
    $275.5K – $367.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,041 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.35%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $395.1K
    $345.7K – $461.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,659 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.22%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -78.9303285
    Latitude
    35.015833

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Single-story office building with recent renovations and ample parking.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 3394 Cumberland Road Fayetteville, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $300,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime commercial location with street front visibility.; Recently renovated since 2020.; Zoned C3 specifically for commercial use.