Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    280 Suydam St New Brunswick, NJ 08901-2446
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    280 Suydam St New Brunswick, NJ 08901-2446

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 1,000 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US59-1632444
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • K M Mini Market / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket

    Property Details for 280 Suydam St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    1,000 SF
    Zone code
    C-2B
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    13 00167-0000-00002- 01
    APU
    130016700000000201

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.4501
    Latitude
    40.4903
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,342
    $131,600
    $157,100
    $288,700
    -
    $131,600
    $157,100
    $288,700