Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    280 Main St Ste, Unit 288 Fitchburg, MA 01420-4333
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    280 Main St Ste, Unit 288 Fitchburg, MA 01420-4333

• Office buildings
    • 29,080 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 2, 2025
    $1,000,000
    Property ID
    US38-1838750
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $950,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 280 Main St Ste

    Year built
    1910
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    29,080 SF
    Zone code
    DB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    FITC M:0055 B:0046 L:0
    APU
    FITCM0055B0046L0

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $965,000
      Market price range: $966k - $4.02M
      AI Estimate
      $1,284,000
      Market price range: $1.28M - $5.50M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.7963
    Latitude
    42.5817
    CBSA code
    49340
    CBSA name
    WORCESTER, MA-CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,047
    $96,000
    $379,800
    $475,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00