Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    28 Jones St East Setauket, NY 11733-2941
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    28 Jones St East Setauket, NY 11733-2941

• Office buildings
    • 0.48 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2972979
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Printing Plus Graphic Design, Inc. / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service
    • White Crane Acupuncture PC / Medical Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Santo J. Albano, PhD / Physician
    • Your Injury Practice | Plantation, FL | No-Fault, Workers Comp / Physician
    • Barbaro Anthony / Law Firm

    Property Details for 28 Jones St

    Lot size
    0.48 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0200-111.00-01.00-002.001
    APU
    200111000100002001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.1051
    Latitude
    40.9424
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $650
    $6,950
    $7,600
    -
    $1,204
    $12,870
    $14,074