Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2777 28Th St SW Wyoming, MI 49519
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2777 28Th St SW Wyoming, MI 49519

• Commercial land
    • 2.12 lot acres
    2.123 Acre Industrial Land For Sale
    $950,000
    2.12 Acres

    2.123 Acre Industrial Land

    2.123 acres of I-1 zoned land for sale.

    2777 28th St SW, Wyoming, MI 49519
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1833095
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial land

    Property Details for 2777 28Th St SW

    Lot size
    2.12 lot acres
    Zone code
    B2
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    41-17-09-451-026
    APU
    411709451026

    Description

    This exceptional 2.12-acre industrial property, located at 2777 28th Street SW in Wyoming, Michigan (49519), presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property boasts over 230 feet of frontage along busy 28th Street, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. Zoned I-1, this parcel offers a wide range of potential uses, including off-street parking, tool and die shops, and manufacturing facilities. The lot features a convenient curb cut and readily available utilities at the roadside. The asking price is $1,500,000, translating to approximately $706,547 per acre. The property's location within Kent County, Michigan, and its strategic positioning along a major thoroughfare make it an ideal site for a variety of commercial ventures. The parcel's size and zoning provide ample space for development and expansion. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a prime industrial land parcel in a thriving Michigan community. The APN is 41-17-09-451-023. The property is currently vacant.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.734
    Latitude
    42.9144
    CBSA code
    24340
    CBSA name
    GRAND RAPIDS-WYOMING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $10,856
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $201,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $402,200
    View Listing