Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    27500 Schoolcraft Rd Livonia, MI 48150-2203
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    27500 Schoolcraft Rd Livonia, MI 48150-2203

• Strip malls
    • 43,912 SF
    • 2.40 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 24, 2021
    Property ID
    US43-4688814
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • FURNITURE DEPOT (FURNITURE & RUGS) / Furniture & Home Goods / Home Decor Store

    Property Details for 27500 Schoolcraft Rd

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    2.40 lot acres
    Property size
    43,912 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    46 096 02 0425 009
    APU
    46096020425009

    Description

    Buckingham Plaza, located at 27500 Schoolcraft Road, Livonia, MI 48150, presents a compelling investment opportunity. This single-story, 24,725 square foot shopping center comprises eleven units and is currently leased to a diverse mix of tenants, including Snookers Pool & Pub, BBS Distilleries, and Prime Cleaners. The property boasts a strong annual gross rental income of $224,790. Situated in a high-traffic area of Livonia, Wayne County, the center benefits from a robust local economy. Within a three-mile radius, the population exceeds 99,000 residents, with an average household income of $66,729. This translates to a significant and stable customer base for the existing tenants. The property's financial performance is further enhanced by a net cash flow of $156,535 after accounting for expenses such as real estate taxes, insurance, and maintenance. The asking price for Buckingham Plaza is $1,840,000, representing a price per square foot of $74.42. This well-established shopping center offers a solid return on investment and significant potential for future growth. The property is situated on a prominent corner lot, offering excellent visibility and accessibility. The gross lease structure simplifies management and ensures consistent rental income. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a thriving retail property in a desirable location with proven financial performance.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,567,000
      Market price range: $2.11M - $4.75M
      AI Estimate
      $2,567,000
      Market price range: $2.11M - $4.75M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $3,495,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $4,135,000
      Change: +18% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,565,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $3,345,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.3157
    Latitude
    42.385
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

    Property Tax & Assessments

    Tax date
    Tax Amount
    Assessed Land Value
    Assessed Improvement Value