Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    275 High St Holyoke, MA 01040-6583
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    275 High St Holyoke, MA 01040-6583

• Retail space
    • 17,280 SF
    • 0.10 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 31, 2024
    $287,500
    Property ID
    US38-0951003
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rainbow Shops / Clothing & Fashion Store

    Property Details for 275 High St

    Year built
    1915
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.10 lot acres
    Property size
    17,280 SF
    Zone code
    BC
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    HOLY M:0012 B:0003 L:6
    APU
    HOLYM0012B0003L6

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity presents 4,410 square feet of vacant space within a larger 17,280 square foot building located at 275 High Street in Holyoke, Massachusetts. The property, constructed in 1915, is situated in Hampden County and offers excellent street-level visibility, ideal for a business seeking high foot traffic. The space is part of a multi-tenant building, providing a vibrant and established commercial environment. Its strategic location within Holyoke's Central Business District ensures convenient access for customers. Furthermore, the property benefits from exceptional proximity to major transportation arteries, including I-391 (seconds away), I-91 (5 miles), and Route 5 (Northampton Street, 1.5 miles). This prime location offers unparalleled convenience and accessibility for both employees and customers. The available space is perfect for a variety of retail uses, providing ample room for a successful business to thrive. The building's history adds character and charm, while its modern functionality ensures a practical and efficient workspace. This is a rare opportunity to secure a prominent retail presence in a thriving downtown area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.6085
    Latitude
    42.2065
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,035
    $22,100
    $252,000
    $274,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00