Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2722 Polkville Rd Shelby, NC 28150-2852
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2722 Polkville Rd Shelby, NC 28150-2852

• Auto shops
    • 4,400 SF
    • 3.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 22, 2024
    Property ID
    US53-2589515
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dixie Tire & Diesel Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store

    Property Details for 2722 Polkville Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    3.70 lot acres
    Property size
    4,400 SF
    Zone code
    AA5
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    28154
    APU
    28154

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: a 7,200 square foot auto shop located at 2722 Polkville Rd, Shelby, NC 28150, in Cleveland County. This property boasts a strong 7.00% cap rate, generating a net operating income (NOI) of $115,200. The building, constructed in 1970 and renovated in 1987, sits on a substantial 3.7-acre lot. The property is currently 100% occupied under a 20-year absolute triple net (NNN) lease with a corporate guarantee, providing significant long-term stability and minimal landlord responsibilities. The lease features attractive rental increases, offering further upside potential. The remaining lease term is 20 years, providing a secure and predictable income stream for years to come. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, high-performing auto shop with a long-term lease and significant upside potential. The property's size and location in Shelby, NC make it an ideal investment for those seeking a stable, high-return asset in the automotive sector. This offering presents a compelling investment opportunity with a strong tenant, long-term lease, and attractive financial metrics.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.5697
    Latitude
    35.3469
    CBSA code
    43140

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,521
    $59,505
    $131,810
    $191,315
    -
    $59,505
    $131,810
    $191,315