Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    272 Hwy 101 Depoe Bay, OR 97341-9855
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    272 Hwy 101 Depoe Bay, OR 97341-9855

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,952 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US71-0989802
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $535,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 272 Hwy 101

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    3,952 SF
    Zone code
    C-1;COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    09-11-08-BA-06300-00
    APU
    091108BA0630000

    Description

    This unique Depoe Bay property at 272 S Hwy 101 offers a compelling investment opportunity, combining commercial and residential spaces. The 5,220 square foot building sits on a 4,356 square foot lot and presents a blend of established and adaptable areas. Upstairs, a recently renovated three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment boasts ocean views, a gas fireplace, full kitchen, and laundry room – perfect for owner occupancy or rental income. Downstairs, the expansive former restaurant space features an open floor plan, two bathrooms, four walk-in coolers, a large commercial cooking hood, two hot water heaters, and a display refrigerator. Harbor views from this level make it ideal for a variety of commercial ventures. A portion of the building dates back to 1928, with renovations completed in 1945. Potential buyers are advised to verify permitted uses with the Depoe Bay Planning Department. The asking price is $799,000. All sales agreements are subject to a Limited waiver of Sovereign Immunity. This property is situated in the heart of Depoe Bay, Oregon (zip code 97341), offering exceptional potential for both entrepreneurs and investors seeking a prime coastal location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $535,000
      Market price range: $536k - $1.51M
      AI Estimate
      $535,000
      Market price range: $536k - $1.51M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -124.061
    Latitude
    44.8083
    CBSA code
    35440
    CBSA name
    NEWPORT, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,181
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $248,750
    -
    $155,000
    $225,860
    $380,860