Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    27121 Canal Rd Orange Beach, AL 36561
    Property profile & analytics

    27121 Canal Rd Orange Beach, AL 36561

• Turn key restaurants
    • 6,829 SF
    • 0.84 lot acres
    6,390 +/- SF Building For Sale (formerly Master Joe's restaurant) For Sale
    $1,650,000
    8,226 SF

    6,390 +/- SF Building For Sale (formerly Master Joe's restaurant)

    6,390 +/- SF Building (formerly Master Joe's restaurant) with almost 140' of Frontage For Sale

    27121 Canal Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US03-0022761
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 27121 Canal Rd

    Year built
    1973
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Property size
    6,829 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    65-02-12-0-000-049.001
    APU
    6502120000049001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,195,000
      ML approach
      $1,150,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $947,000
      Market price range: $807k - $3.35M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.5625
    Latitude
    30.2949
    CBSA code
    19300
    CBSA name
    DAPHNE-FAIRHOPE, AL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,897
    $88,260
    $122,880
    $211,140
    -
    $441,300
    $614,400
    $1,055,700
    View Listing