Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2702 West Valley Hwy North Auburn, WA 98001
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2702 West Valley Hwy North Auburn, WA 98001

• Manufacturing properties
    • 36,893 SF
    • 5.10 lot acres
    Auburn Industrial Complex For Rent For Lease
    $2,490,000
    42,516 SF

    Auburn Industrial Complex For Rent

    Industrial complex featuring warehouses, offices, and storage spaces.

    2702 West Valley Highway North, Auburn, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1542557
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sonsray Rentals / Construction Company
    • Sonsray Machinery CE / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Construction Company
    • Sunstate Equipment - Trench Safety Division / Building Supply / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 2702 West Valley Hwy North

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    5.10 lot acres
    Property size
    36,893 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    012104-9036
    APU
    121049036

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.249
    Latitude
    47.3317
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $55,294
    $3,112,600
    $1,159,700
    $4,272,300
    -
    $3,112,600
    $1,159,700
    $4,272,300
    View Listing