Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2701 Mustang Dr Grapevine, TX 76051-5884
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2701 Mustang Dr Grapevine, TX 76051-5884

• Investment properties
    • 10,401 SF
    • 0.81 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-0316557
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $620,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 2701 Mustang Dr

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.81 lot acres
    Property size
    10,401 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    48023-1-1A
    APU
    4802311A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $425,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $815,000
      Market price range: $326k - $1.52M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $885,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $895,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $840,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $760,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $750,000
      Change: -16% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.108
    Latitude
    32.9197
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $21,796
    $371,396
    $1,004,859
    $1,376,255
    -
    $371,396
    $1,004,859
    $1,376,255