Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    270 E 167Th St Harvey, IL 60426
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    270 E 167Th St Harvey, IL 60426

• Industrial properties
    Industrial Space with Fenced Storage For Sale
    $1,800,000
    23,472 SF

    Industrial Space with Fenced Storage

    Industrial property featuring renovated offices and fenced outside storage.

    270 E 167th St, Harvey, IL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-2593325
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Chery Industrial / Factory / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 270 E 167Th St

    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    29-29-201-040
    APU
    2929201040

    Description

    This 26,500-square-foot industrial building in Harvey, IL, offers a single-tenant occupancy opportunity. Situated on two acres, the property features a 22-foot ceiling height, four loading docks, three drive-in doors, and ample parking for 30 vehicles. The building is zoned LM and boasts 3-phase power, making it suitable for a variety of manufacturing, distribution, or warehousing operations. Its strategic location provides easy access to major interstates (I-80, I-294, I-90, I-94, and I-57) and the CN intermodal yard. The expansive floor plan can accommodate heavy machinery, assembly lines, and substantial storage needs. The layout is adaptable, potentially allowing for division into separate business units or sections. The property's APN is 29-29-201-040-0000. This versatile space presents significant potential for business growth and expansion within the Chicago submarket. The address is 270 E 167th St, Harvey, IL 60426.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.6399
    Latitude
    41.5858
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $62,144
    $27,144
    $40,356
    $67,500
    -
    $108,576
    $161,424
    $270,000
    View Listing