Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    269 Main St Highland Falls, NY 10928
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    269 Main St Highland Falls, NY 10928

• Investment properties
    • 13,790 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Highland Falls Income Property For Sale
    $995,000
    11,790 SF

    Highland Falls Income Property

    Mixed-use property in Highland Falls with office, retail, auto.

    269 Main Street, Highland Falls, NY 10928
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1528077
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Allen's Import Service / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 269 Main St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    13,790 SF
    Zone code
    B-1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    333601 104-3-11
    APU
    333601104311

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 269-271 Main Street in Highland Falls, NY, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 11,790 square foot building, constructed in 1950 and extensively renovated in 2023, sits on a 0.35-acre lot and is zoned B-1. Currently housing three credit-rated tenants—Chase Bank, First Command, and Allen's Import Service—this property offers a stable income stream. Allen's Import Service, a well-established vehicle repair business operating for over 35 years, is available for separate purchase. The property benefits from its strategic location, minutes from West Point Gate, the Palisades Parkway, Bear Mountain Bridge, and the New York State Thruway, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. All municipal utilities are connected. The asking price is $995,000. This single-story building offers a blend of office, retail, and vehicle repair spaces, making it a versatile and attractive investment. The modified lease structure provides flexibility, and the multi-tenant occupancy ensures consistent revenue generation. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, income-producing property in a desirable location with strong tenant occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $775,000
      ML approach
      $790,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $736,000
      Market price range: $641k - $1.87M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9662
    Latitude
    41.37
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $75,400
    $544,900
    $620,300
    -
    $108,718
    $785,682
    $894,400
    View Listing