Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2683 Old Highway Rd Inez, TX 77968
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2683 Old Highway Rd Inez, TX 77968

• Office buildings
    • 5,490 SF
    • 40.00 lot acres
    Turn-Key Event and Wedding Venue For Sale
    $1,199,900
    7,920 SF

    Turn-Key Event and Wedding Venue

    Premier event venue on 11 acres in Inez, Texas.

    2683 Old Hwy Rd, Inez, TX 77968
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-8508300
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tin Spur Ranch / Wedding Service

    Property Details for 2683 Old Highway Rd

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    40.00 lot acres
    Property size
    5,490 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02600-000-46204
    APU
    260000046204

    Description

    This exceptional 7,920 square foot industrial warehouse sits on a sprawling 40-acre Texas ranch in Inez, Victoria County, zip code 77968. The property, known as the Tin Spur Ranch, offers a unique blend of commercial and event space. The main building boasts nearly 8,000 square feet of usable space, including a large main hall with expansive covered porch and patio areas, perfect for hosting various events. An outdoor bathroom adds convenience. A secondary detached structure includes a one-bedroom, one-bathroom casita, providing additional lodging or office space. An insulated shop area offers further versatility. Two ponds enhance the property's aesthetic appeal and overall functionality. This versatile property, located at 2683 Old Hwy Road, presents a rare opportunity for entrepreneurs and investors seeking a unique combination of commercial space and expansive land in a desirable South Texas setting. The asking price is $1,700,000. This property is ideal for a wide range of uses, from large-scale events to commercial operations.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.8516
    Latitude
    28.8614
    CBSA code
    47020
    CBSA name
    VICTORIA, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,910
    $14,540
    $407,670
    $422,210
    -
    $246,000
    $407,670
    $653,670
    View Listing