Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    264 Genesee St Oneida, NY 13421-2709
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    264 Genesee St Oneida, NY 13421-2709

• Investment properties
    • 864 SF
    • 0.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-0349851
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cornell's Greenhaus / Department Store

    Property Details for 264 Genesee St

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.44 lot acres
    Property size
    864 SF
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    251201 38.56-1-35
    APU
    2512013856135

    Description

    This exceptional 1,000 square foot commercial space, located at 264 Genesee Street in Oneida, New York, presents a fantastic opportunity for a variety of businesses. The property is ideally suited for traditional office, executive office, medical office, coworking, or creative office uses. Situated on a bustling retail corridor, this single-tenant space benefits from high visibility and significant foot traffic. Its proximity to a McDonald's further enhances its accessibility and appeal. The location experiences approximately 15,000 vehicles passing daily, ensuring substantial exposure for your business. The space is immediately available for lease at a monthly rate of $2,750.00, NNN. This means the tenant is responsible for property taxes, insurance, and common area maintenance. The property is in Madison County, New York, with a zip code of 13421. This prime location offers excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a thriving commercial environment. The property type is listed as Retail and Office. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in a high-traffic area with excellent visibility and convenient access.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6501
    Latitude
    43.0791
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $65,500
    $42,600
    $108,100
    -
    $86,184
    $56,053
    $142,237