Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2620 Auburn Rd Lake Angelus, MI 48326
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2620 Auburn Rd Lake Angelus, MI 48326

• Industrial land
    • 1.66 lot acres
    Vacant Lot Near I-75 For Sale
    $495,000
    1.66 Acres

    Vacant Lot Near I-75

    1.66 acre vacant lot, ready to build, close to I-75.

    2620 Auburn Rd, Lake Angelus, MI 48326
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-2516724
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial land

    Property Details for 2620 Auburn Rd

    Lot size
    1.66 lot acres
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Industrial land
    APN
    02-14-35-202-005
    APU
    21435202005

    Description

    This exceptional 1.66-acre commercial land parcel, located at 2620 Auburn Road in Auburn Hills, Michigan (zip code 48326), presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $495,000 ($298,192.77 per acre), this flat, fenced lot is zoned I-1 and boasts convenient access to I-75. The property's previous site plan approval (2016) outlines the potential for a 10,000 square foot light industrial building, making it ideal for immediate development or build-to-suit projects. Its location in Oakland County, Michigan, offers excellent visibility and accessibility for businesses seeking a strategic location. The land is ready for immediate construction, eliminating lengthy site preparation delays. This prime commercial property is an exceptional opportunity for developers and investors seeking a high-value, readily-developable site in a thriving Michigan market. The property is conveniently located near the intersection of Auburn Road and I-75.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2364
    Latitude
    42.6335
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023