Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2610 Salem Ave Lubbock, TX 79410
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2610 Salem Ave Lubbock, TX 79410

• Strip malls
    • 9,288 SF
    • 1.33 lot acres
    Charming Lubbock Shopping Center For Lease
    $25 SF/Yr
    9,288 SF

    Charming Lubbock Shopping Center

    Unique retail and office destination with a creative vibe.

    2610 Salem Ave, Lubbock, TX 79410
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4234921
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hello Gorgeous Lash Lounge / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Hello Gorgeous / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Marilee Echols Bybee at Bybee Salon & Objet d'Art Gallery / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • La Sirena / Restaurant
    • Southern Elegance Design / Wedding Service / Event Planning

    Property Details for 2610 Salem Ave

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    1.33 lot acres
    Property size
    9,288 SF
    Zone code
    38
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    R40012
    APU
    R40012

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $813,000
      Market price range: $279k - $814k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $580,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,005,000
      Change: +73% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $925,000
      Change: +59% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $815,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $730,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -101.91
    Latitude
    33.5703
    CBSA code
    31180
    CBSA name
    LUBBOCK, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,079
    $116,258
    $425,957
    $542,215
    -
    $116,258
    $425,957
    $542,215
    View Listing