Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2601 Mission Point Blvd Beavercreek, OH 45431
    Property profile & analytics

    2601 Mission Point Blvd Beavercreek, OH 45431

• Office buildings
    • 94,608 SF
    • 7.44 lot acres
    Mission Point Proposed Office Buildings For Lease
    $10,855,000

    Mission Point Proposed Office Buildings

    Proposed office buildings with large floor plates at Mission Point.

    2601 Mission Point Blvd, Beavercreek, OH 45431
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US66-1773111
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 2601 Mission Point Blvd

    Year built
    2008
    Lot size
    7.44 lot acres
    Property size
    94,608 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    B42-0001-0003.0-0006.00
    APU
    B42000100030000600

    Description

    Mission Point, a Class A, three-story office building totaling 94,608 square feet, presents a unique opportunity. Located at 2601 Mission Point Blvd, Beavercreek, OH 45431 (APN B42-0001-0003-0-0006-00), this single building property sits on a 7.44-acre lot and offers 14,657 square feet of immediately available executive office space within a multi-tenant environment. Constructed in 2008, the building boasts modern amenities and convenient access. The property features ample parking with a ratio of 4 spaces per 1,000 square feet and includes elevators for easy access to all three floors. Its strategic location offers unparalleled convenience, just minutes away from Wright-Patterson Air Force Base and Wright State University. A vibrant commercial area is within a 2.5-mile radius, providing employees and visitors with easy access to hotels, restaurants, shopping malls, and a variety of other services. This exceptional property is ideal for businesses seeking a prestigious and well-located office space in a thriving community. The building's size and layout offer flexibility for various business needs. Don't miss this chance to secure your ideal office space in a highly sought-after location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $6,960,000
      Market price range: $2.55M - $10.9M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $13,695,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0976
    Latitude
    39.7676
    CBSA code
    19430
    CBSA name
    DAYTON-KETTERING, OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $364,591
    $398,780
    $4,128,170
    $4,526,950
    -
    $1,139,380
    $11,794,780
    $12,934,160
    View Listing