Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    26 Grove St Harriman, NY 10926
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    26 Grove St Harriman, NY 10926

• Office buildings
    • 5,556 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Harriman Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $2,750/Mo
    1,800 SF

    Harriman Office Space For Rent

    Energy-efficient office space near Woodbury Commons and major routes.

    26 Grove Street, Harriman, NY 10926
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5985087
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • A Lena Silk, Broker-Owner at National Veterans Realty Group / Real Estate Agency
    • Orthotics Limited / Orthotics & Prosthetics Service
    • National Veterans Realty Group / Real Estate Agency
    • R & L Silk Construction Corporation / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 26 Grove St

    Year built
    1890
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    5,556 SF
    Zone code
    R-50
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    334003 104-2-16
    APU
    334003104216

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $673,000
      Market price range: $674k - $1.48M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,055,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $930,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1463
    Latitude
    41.3093
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $9,800
    $54,800
    $64,600
    -
    $79,932
    $446,968
    $526,900
    View Listing