Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2584 Brodhead Rd Aliquippa, PA 15001-4381
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2584 Brodhead Rd Aliquippa, PA 15001-4381

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,560 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 1, 2021
    $150,000
    Property ID
    US73-1817031
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 2584 Brodhead Rd

    Year built
    1926
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    1,560 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    08-046-0720.000
    APU
    80460720000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity encompasses both a commercial building and an established business located at 2584 Brodhead Road in Aliquippa, Pennsylvania. The property sits on a 0.2-acre lot, enjoying a prime position on Brodhead Road, a thoroughfare boasting high vehicular traffic counts. This ensures excellent visibility and accessibility for the business currently operating within the building. The strategic location offers significant advantages, being in close proximity to schools, shopping centers, and various dining establishments. This proximity to amenities enhances the property's appeal to both customers and employees. The sale includes both the building and the existing business, presenting a unique opportunity for immediate income generation and potential for future growth. The property's size, while not specified in square footage, is substantial enough to accommodate the current business operations and potentially allow for expansion or adaptation to other commercial uses. The asking price for this combined offering is $230,000. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this lucrative investment opportunity further. This is a rare chance to acquire a turnkey business and property in a desirable location with high traffic volume.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2751
    Latitude
    40.6014
    CBSA code
    38300
    CBSA name
    PITTSBURGH, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $24,473
    $37,500
    $36,650
    $74,150
    -
    $75,000
    $73,300
    $148,300