Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2570 S Main St Lakeport, CA 95453
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2570 S Main St Lakeport, CA 95453

• Retail space
    • 18,000 SF
    • 7.30 lot acres
    Lakeport Commercial Property For Sale For Sale
    $2,750,000
    22,000 SF

    Lakeport Commercial Property For Sale

    Versatile commercial property with retail, storage, and expansion potential.

    2570 S Main Street, Lakeport, CA 95453
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-3053845
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lake County Limousine Service / Limousine Service
    • Lakeside Self Storage / Storage Facility
    • Sears Heating and Air Conditioning / HVAC Service / General Contractor
    • Green Heron Dispensary / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Falling Prices Lakeport / Discount Store

    Property Details for 2570 S Main St

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    7.30 lot acres
    Property size
    18,000 SF
    Zone code
    C3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    008-003-040-000
    APU
    8003040000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 2570 Main Street, Lakeport, CA, presents a unique investment opportunity. Spanning 7.3 acres, the property boasts a substantial 22,000 square feet of developed space, offering diverse income streams. The main structure is a 14,000 square foot retail building, ideal for a variety of businesses. In addition, there are two separate 4,000 square foot buildings housing a total of 52 storage units, generating consistent rental income. Further enhancing the property's income potential are 80 RV storage spaces. An additional 2 acres are available for future expansion of the RV storage or other compatible uses. Two additional building pads are ready for development, complete with existing utilities including conduit to the street for electricity and water, and sewer taps. The property benefits from flexible zoning, with the front 3 acres designated C2 and the remaining 4+ acres zoned C3, allowing for a wide range of commercial ventures. This versatile property offers a blend of retail, office, and storage space, making it an attractive investment for both established businesses and entrepreneurs seeking a prime location in the thriving Lakeport community. The property's size and zoning provide significant room for growth and future development.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,731,000
      Market price range: $1.11M - $2.59M
      AI Estimate
      $1,747,000
      Market price range: $691k - $2.59M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,625,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,270,000
      Change: +40% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.911
    Latitude
    39.0198
    CBSA code
    17340
    CBSA name
    CLEARLAKE, CA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $26,545
    $459,393
    $1,636,275
    $2,095,668
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing