Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    256 Hospital St Mocksville, NC 27028-2039
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    256 Hospital St Mocksville, NC 27028-2039

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,912 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 11, 2023
    $260,000
    Property ID
    US53-5691384
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 256 Hospital St

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    2,912 SF
    Zone code
    NC
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    I4110C0025
    APU
    I4110C0025

    Description

    This exceptional ±2,920 square foot single-tenant office building presents a fantastic opportunity in the thriving town of Mocksville, North Carolina. Situated on a half-acre lot (0.5 acres), this 1-story, 1970-built structure boasts a desirable location, just 0.2 miles from Highway 601, 0.8 miles from Highway 158, and a convenient 2 miles from Interstate 40, ensuring excellent accessibility. The property features a welcoming lobby/reception area, six individual offices providing ample space for staff or clients, a convenient break room, and three restrooms for employee and visitor use. Ample surface parking is available at the rear of the building. A unique feature is a covered drive-up window area, a legacy from its previous use as a bank branch, offering potential for various business applications. The property's APN is 5738456508 and is located in Davie County, North Carolina, with the address being 256 Hospital Street, Mocksville, NC 27028. This versatile space is ideal for a variety of office uses, including traditional office settings and medical practices, making it a highly attractive investment opportunity. The building's single-tenant occupancy simplifies management and provides a stable income stream. This property offers a blend of convenience, functionality, and location, making it a compelling option for discerning buyers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5714
    Latitude
    35.8984
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,387
    $65,340
    $159,190
    $224,530
    -
    $65,340
    $159,190
    $224,530