Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2558 Lewisville Clemmons Rd Clemmons, NC 27012-8711
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2558 Lewisville Clemmons Rd Clemmons, NC 27012-8711

• Auto shops
    • 2,385 SF
    • 0.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 20, 2024
    $715,000
    Property ID
    US53-3742628
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $715,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mega Wash / Car Wash
    • Monsoon Wash / Car Wash

    Property Details for 2558 Lewisville Clemmons Rd

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.57 lot acres
    Property size
    2,385 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    5893-11-1997.00
    APU
    589311199700

    Description

    This exceptional 0.57-acre property presents a unique redevelopment opportunity. Currently zoned HB, the site encompasses a 2,385-square-foot building, formerly used as a car wash, which is currently vacant. The property offers significant upside potential for a variety of uses, including but not limited to restaurants, oil change facilities, or similar businesses. The existing structure could be remodeled to suit a new tenant's needs, or it could be demolished to make way for new construction. A key advantage is the inclusion of a billboard, providing additional long-term income potential for the owner. The property is available for sale at $995,000 or for lease at a monthly rate of $6,000. This is an excellent chance to acquire a strategically located property with substantial redevelopment potential and the added benefit of existing billboard revenue. The 2,385 square feet of vacant space offers flexibility for a variety of commercial ventures. The 0.57-acre lot size provides ample space for development or expansion. This property is an attractive investment for those seeking a high-return opportunity in a desirable location. The HB zoning designation should be verified with the local municipality for specific permitted uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $715,000
      ML approach
      $715,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $616,000
      Market price range: $151k - $617k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $445,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3827
    Latitude
    36.0282
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,034
    $412,500
    $200,000
    $612,500
    -
    $412,500
    $200,000
    $612,500