Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2557 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge, MA 02140-1020
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2557 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge, MA 02140-1020

• Office buildings
    • 2,593 SF
    • 0.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0345719
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $960,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kristin Hall, LMHC / Counselor
    • Leah Constantz / Counselor
    • Judith G. Goldberg, LICSW / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Healing Mantras- Kamala Ramasubramanian / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Nourish for Life, LLC / Physician

    Property Details for 2557 Massachusetts Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.09 lot acres
    Property size
    2,593 SF
    Zone code
    B
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    CAMB M:00186 L:00014
    APU
    CAMBM00186L00014

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,405,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,150,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.134
    Latitude
    42.4004
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,340
    $394,300
    $689,800
    $1,084,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00