Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2540 South Park Ave Lackawanna, NY 14218
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2540 South Park Ave Lackawanna, NY 14218

• Gas stations
    • 1,920 SF
    • 0.83 lot acres
    Remodeled Gas Station C-Store For Sale
    $650,000

    Remodeled Gas Station C-Store

    Fully operational gas station and convenience store in Lackawanna, NY.

    2540 South Park Avenue, Lackawanna, NY 14218
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2904561
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ATM / Atm
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Mobil / Gas Station

    Property Details for 2540 South Park Ave

    Year built
    1920
    Lot size
    0.83 lot acres
    Property size
    1,920 SF
    Zone code
    NC
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    140900 142.23-3-1
    APU
    1409001422331

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.8236
    Latitude
    42.8308
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $73,300
    $386,700
    $460,000
    -
    $92,788
    $489,512
    $582,300
    View Listing