Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2531 Briarcliff NE Rd Atlanta, GA 30329-3017
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2531 Briarcliff NE Rd Atlanta, GA 30329-3017

• Office buildings
    • 12,500 SF
    • 2.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1622374
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,000,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Frances R. Reedy, LCSW / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • QuickPro Locksmith LLC / Locksmith
    • Bell Roofing / Roofing Company / General Contractor
    • The Major Collection / Clothing & Fashion Store
    • Jennifer Friedman / Physician

    Property Details for 2531 Briarcliff NE Rd

    Year built
    1971
    Lot size
    2.26 lot acres
    Property size
    12,500 SF
    Zone code
    X
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    18 153 04 007
    APU
    1815304007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $2,975,000
      6.5%
      $2,745,000
      7%
      $2,550,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,925,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,175,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,805,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3304
    Latitude
    33.8266
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $36,423
    $472,520
    $647,680
    $1,120,200
    -
    $1,181,300
    $1,619,200
    $2,800,500