Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2528 Gillespie St Fayetteville, NC 28306-3052
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2528 Gillespie St Fayetteville, NC 28306-3052

• Retail space
    • 1,125 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Commercial Property Near Crown Coliseum For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    1,100 SF

    Commercial Property Near Crown Coliseum

    Adaptable commercial space with high visibility and traffic.

    2528 Gillespie St, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-1220518
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 2528 Gillespie St

    Year built
    1963
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    1,125 SF
    Zone code
    HSP
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    0435-09-5134
    APU
    435095134

    Description

    This 1,125 square foot retail property, situated on a 0.6-acre lot in Cumberland County, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1963, the building currently offers 1,100 square feet of vacant space, ideal for a single tenant. Zoned HSP, the property's versatility allows for a range of commercial uses, including retail, small offices, or storage. Its prime location near the Crown Coliseum ensures high visibility and significant foot traffic, providing excellent potential for any business. The manageable size of the building makes it particularly attractive to businesses seeking a cost-effective and efficient space. This property offers a blend of established infrastructure and high-traffic location, making it an ideal choice for entrepreneurs and established businesses alike. The 0.6-acre lot provides ample space for potential expansion or outdoor amenities. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located commercial property with significant potential for growth and profitability in a thriving area. The property's existing structure provides a solid foundation for immediate occupancy, minimizing upfront investment costs. The high visibility and convenient location near the Crown Coliseum guarantee a steady stream of potential customers. This property is ready for its next chapter and offers a compelling investment opportunity for those seeking a strong return on investment.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.898
    Latitude
    35.0116
    CBSA code
    22180
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $238
    $3,271
    $20,519
    $23,790
    -
    $3,271
    $20,519
    $23,790
    View Listing